Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surallah, PhilippinesSurallahPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSurallah Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surallah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Surallah
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Surallah

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Surallah

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AAV
  • Surala
  • Surallah

Country

Surallah is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

31,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surallah (Province of South Cotabato, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 45 km
Malingao ... 90 km
Budta ... 95 km
Davao ... 104 km
Mantampay ... 202 km
Iligan City ... 209 km
Zamboanga ... 222 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 232 km
Libertad ... 289 km
Butuan ... 291 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 438 km
Cebu City ... 439 km
Mandaue City ... 440 km
Mansilingan ... 490 km
Bacolod City ... 494 km
Iloilo ... 507 km
Sandakan ... 534 km
Manado ... 539 km
Tawau ... 597 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 696 km
Palu ... 892 km
Calamba ... 909 km
Dasmariñas ... 927 km
San Pedro ... 927 km
Bacoor ... 941 km
Taguig ... 944 km
Makati City ... 948 km
Cainta ... 948 km
Pasig City ... 951 km
Mandaluyong City ... 951 km