Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upi, PhilippinesUpiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inUpi Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Upi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Upi
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Upi

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Upi

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Upi
  • Upi
  • Upi Nuro

Country

Upi is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Upi (Province of Maguindanao, Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

Malingao ... 29 km
Budta ... 30 km
Davao ... 116 km
Mantampay ... 126 km
General Santos ... 129 km
Iligan City ... 136 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 165 km
Zamboanga ... 168 km
Libertad ... 237 km
Butuan ... 239 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 362 km
Cebu City ... 363 km
Mandaue City ... 364 km
Mansilingan ... 408 km
Bacolod City ... 413 km
Iloilo ... 424 km
Sandakan ... 502 km
Tawau ... 588 km
Manado ... 613 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 658 km
Calamba ... 827 km
Dasmariñas ... 844 km
San Pedro ... 845 km
Bacoor ... 858 km
Taguig ... 862 km
Makati City ... 865 km
Cainta ... 866 km
Pasig City ... 869 km
Mandaluyong City ... 869 km
Antipolo ... 871 km