Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tanjay, PhilippinesTanjayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTanjay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanjay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tanjay
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Tanjay

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tanjay

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tanjay
  • Tanjay
  • Tanjay City
  • Tanjay Lakanbalen

Country

Tanjay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

39,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tanjay (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 106 km
Mandaue City ... 108 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 108 km
Mansilingan ... 124 km
Bacolod City ... 128 km
Iloilo ... 139 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 165 km
Mantampay ... 171 km
Iligan City ... 172 km
Libertad ... 198 km
Butuan ... 201 km
Budta ... 275 km
Malingao ... 280 km
Zamboanga ... 300 km
Davao ... 333 km
General Santos ... 408 km
Calamba ... 541 km
Dasmariñas ... 559 km
San Pedro ... 559 km
Sandakan ... 572 km
Bacoor ... 573 km
Taguig ... 576 km
Makati City ... 580 km
Cainta ... 581 km
Pasig City ... 583 km
Mandaluyong City ... 583 km
Antipolo ... 586 km
Manila ... 587 km
Quezon City ... 590 km