Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nangka, PhilippinesNangkaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNangka Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nangka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nangka
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Nangka

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Nangka

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nangca
  • Nangka

Country

Nangka is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nangka (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Cebu City ... 132 km
Mandaue City ... 135 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 135 km
Mansilingan ... 136 km
Bacolod City ... 140 km
Iloilo ... 144 km
Mantampay ... 176 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 178 km
Iligan City ... 179 km
Libertad ... 221 km
Butuan ... 224 km
Budta ... 275 km
Malingao ... 280 km
Zamboanga ... 281 km
Davao ... 340 km
General Santos ... 408 km
Sandakan ... 544 km
Calamba ... 546 km
Dasmariñas ... 563 km
San Pedro ... 564 km
Bacoor ... 577 km
Taguig ... 581 km
Makati City ... 585 km
Cainta ... 586 km
Mandaluyong City ... 588 km
Pasig City ... 588 km
Antipolo ... 591 km
Manila ... 591 km
Quezon City ... 595 km