Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camindangan, PhilippinesCamindanganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCamindangan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camindangan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Camindangan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Camindangan

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Camindangan

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camindagan
  • Camindangan
  • Gamindangan

Country

Camindangan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Camindangan (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 84 km
Iloilo ... 86 km
Bacolod City ... 87 km
Cebu City ... 110 km
Mandaue City ... 113 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 115 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 226 km
Mantampay ... 231 km
Iligan City ... 232 km
Libertad ... 254 km
Butuan ... 257 km
Budta ... 332 km
Zamboanga ... 334 km
Malingao ... 338 km
Davao ... 394 km
General Santos ... 466 km
Calamba ... 487 km
Dasmariñas ... 504 km
San Pedro ... 505 km
Bacoor ... 518 km
Taguig ... 522 km
Makati City ... 526 km
Cainta ... 527 km
Mandaluyong City ... 529 km
Pasig City ... 529 km
Antipolo ... 532 km
Manila ... 533 km
Quezon City ... 536 km
Sandakan ... 576 km