Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manlucahoc, PhilippinesManlucahocPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManlucahoc Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manlucahoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manlucahoc
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Manlucahoc

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Manlucahoc

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manlocahoc
  • Manlucahoc

Country

Manlucahoc is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manlucahoc (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 106 km
Iloilo ... 106 km
Bacolod City ... 109 km
Cebu City ... 129 km
Mandaue City ... 131 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 132 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 221 km
Mantampay ... 222 km
Iligan City ... 224 km
Libertad ... 256 km
Butuan ... 259 km
Zamboanga ... 314 km
Budta ... 320 km
Malingao ... 325 km
Davao ... 385 km
General Santos ... 453 km
Calamba ... 504 km
Dasmariñas ... 521 km
San Pedro ... 522 km
Bacoor ... 535 km
Taguig ... 539 km
Makati City ... 542 km
Cainta ... 544 km
Mandaluyong City ... 546 km
Pasig City ... 546 km
Antipolo ... 549 km
Manila ... 549 km
Quezon City ... 553 km
Sandakan ... 554 km