Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colipapa, PhilippinesColipapaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inColipapa Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colipapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Colipapa
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Colipapa

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Colipapa

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calipapa
  • Colipapa
  • Culipapa
  • Kalipapa
  • Kulipapa

Country

Colipapa is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colipapa (Province of Negros Oriental, Central Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 132 km
Iloilo ... 135 km
Bacolod City ... 135 km
Cebu City ... 142 km
Mandaue City ... 144 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 145 km
Mantampay ... 196 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 200 km
Iligan City ... 200 km
Libertad ... 243 km
Butuan ... 246 km
Zamboanga ... 285 km
Budta ... 292 km
Malingao ... 297 km
Davao ... 360 km
General Santos ... 425 km
Calamba ... 534 km
Sandakan ... 535 km
Dasmariñas ... 550 km
San Pedro ... 552 km
Bacoor ... 564 km
Taguig ... 569 km
Makati City ... 572 km
Cainta ... 574 km
Mandaluyong City ... 576 km
Pasig City ... 576 km
Antipolo ... 579 km
Manila ... 579 km
Quezon City ... 583 km