Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cawayan, PhilippinesCawayanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCawayan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cawayan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Cawayan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Cawayan

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cawayan

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cauayan
  • Cavayan
  • Cawayan

Country

Cawayan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cawayan (Province of Negros Occidental, Western Visayas)

Mansilingan ... 78 km
Iloilo ... 80 km
Bacolod City ... 81 km
Cebu City ... 109 km
Mandaue City ... 111 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 113 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 231 km
Mantampay ... 236 km
Iligan City ... 237 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Butuan ... 260 km
Budta ... 338 km
Zamboanga ... 340 km
Malingao ... 343 km
Davao ... 399 km
General Santos ... 471 km
Calamba ... 481 km
Dasmariñas ... 499 km
San Pedro ... 499 km
Bacoor ... 512 km
Taguig ... 516 km
Makati City ... 520 km
Cainta ... 521 km
Mandaluyong City ... 523 km
Pasig City ... 523 km
Antipolo ... 526 km
Manila ... 527 km
Quezon City ... 530 km
San Fernando ... 578 km