Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baliton, PhilippinesBalitonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBaliton Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baliton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baliton
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Baliton

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Baliton

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baletan
  • Baliton

Country

Baliton is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baliton (Province of Sarangani, Soccsksargen)

General Santos ... 41 km
Davao ... 150 km
Malingao ... 168 km
Budta ... 173 km
Mantampay ... 279 km
Zamboanga ... 284 km
Iligan City ... 284 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 305 km
Libertad ... 353 km
Butuan ... 354 km
Manado ... 470 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 513 km
Cebu City ... 515 km
Mandaue City ... 515 km
Mansilingan ... 568 km
Sandakan ... 570 km
Bacolod City ... 572 km
Iloilo ... 586 km
Tawau ... 611 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 734 km
Palu ... 849 km
Samarinda ... 944 km
Calamba ... 987 km
Dasmariñas ... 1006 km
San Pedro ... 1006 km
City of Balikpapan ... 1018 km
Bacoor ... 1019 km
Taguig ... 1022 km
Balikpapan ... 1024 km
Makati City ... 1026 km