Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambridge, New ZealandCambridgeNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inCambridge New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Cambridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Cambridge
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cambridge pa New Zealand
  • Cambridge på New Zealand
  • Kejmbridzh
  • Кеймбридж
  • کیمبرج، نیوزی لینڈ

Country

Cambridge is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

15,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambridge (Waipa District, Waikato)

Manukau City ... 108 km
Auckland ... 126 km
Wellington ... 379 km
Christchurch ... 662 km
Newcastle ... 1970 km
Sydney ... 1989 km
Wollongong ... 2001 km
Gold Coast ... 2070 km
Logan City ... 2112 km
Canberra ... 2125 km
Brisbane ... 2128 km
Melbourne ... 2439 km
Adelaide ... 2966 km
Port Moresby ... 3858 km
Perth ... 4811 km
Kupang ... 5147 km
Ambon ... 5333 km
Mataram ... 5737 km
Makassar ... 5748 km
Denpasar ... 5793 km
Jember ... 5923 km
Manado ... 5927 km
Situbondo ... 5931 km
Malang ... 6006 km
Palu ... 6026 km
Surabaya ... 6042 km
Surakarta ... 6152 km
Yogyakarta ... 6169 km
Banjarmasin ... 6177 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6179 km