Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waiuku, New ZealandWaiukuNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inWaiuku New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Waiuku to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waiuku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Waiuku
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Waiuku

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Waiuku

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Waiuku Town District

Country

Waiuku is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

7,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waiuku (Auckland, Auckland)

Manukau City ... 31 km
Auckland ... 45 km
Wellington ... 445 km
Christchurch ... 712 km
Newcastle ... 1897 km
Sydney ... 1919 km
Wollongong ... 1933 km
Gold Coast ... 1985 km
Logan City ... 2028 km
Brisbane ... 2043 km
Canberra ... 2060 km
Melbourne ... 2383 km
Adelaide ... 2903 km
Port Moresby ... 3769 km
Perth ... 4746 km
Kupang ... 5060 km
Ambon ... 5244 km
Mataram ... 5651 km
Makassar ... 5661 km
Denpasar ... 5707 km
Jember ... 5838 km
Manado ... 5838 km
Situbondo ... 5845 km
Malang ... 5921 km
Palu ... 5937 km
Surabaya ... 5957 km
Surakarta ... 6067 km
Yogyakarta ... 6084 km
Banjarmasin ... 6090 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6091 km