Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matamata, New ZealandMatamataNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inMatamata New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Matamata to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matamata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Matamata
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Matamata

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Matamata

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MTA
  • Matamata
  • mtmatt
  • Матамата
  • مطماطة

Country

Matamata is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

6,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matamata (Matamata-Piako District, Waikato)

Manukau City ... 115 km
Auckland ... 133 km
Wellington ... 391 km
Christchurch ... 678 km
Newcastle ... 1993 km
Sydney ... 2012 km
Wollongong ... 2025 km
Gold Coast ... 2088 km
Logan City ... 2130 km
Brisbane ... 2146 km
Canberra ... 2149 km
Melbourne ... 2464 km
Adelaide ... 2990 km
Port Moresby ... 3867 km
Perth ... 4836 km
Kupang ... 5163 km
Ambon ... 5346 km
Mataram ... 5754 km
Makassar ... 5764 km
Denpasar ... 5810 km
Manado ... 5939 km
Jember ... 5940 km
Situbondo ... 5948 km
Malang ... 6023 km
Palu ... 6040 km
Surabaya ... 6060 km
Surakarta ... 6170 km
Yogyakarta ... 6187 km
Banjarmasin ... 6193 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6194 km