Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokoroa, New ZealandTokoroaNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inTokoroa New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Tokoroa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokoroa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Tokoroa
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Tokoroa

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Tokoroa

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TKZ
  • Tokoroa
  • ტოკოროა

Country

Tokoroa is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

14,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokoroa (South Waikato District, Waikato)

Manukau City ... 158 km
Auckland ... 177 km
Wellington ... 348 km
Christchurch ... 638 km
Newcastle ... 2014 km
Sydney ... 2031 km
Wollongong ... 2042 km
Gold Coast ... 2119 km
Logan City ... 2162 km
Canberra ... 2164 km
Brisbane ... 2178 km
Melbourne ... 2473 km
Adelaide ... 3004 km
Port Moresby ... 3910 km
Perth ... 4850 km
Kupang ... 5197 km
Ambon ... 5384 km
Mataram ... 5787 km
Makassar ... 5799 km
Denpasar ... 5843 km
Jember ... 5973 km
Manado ... 5979 km
Situbondo ... 5981 km
Malang ... 6056 km
Palu ... 6077 km
Surabaya ... 6092 km
Surakarta ... 6202 km
Yogyakarta ... 6219 km
Banjarmasin ... 6228 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6231 km