Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thames, New ZealandThamesNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inThames New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Thames to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thames

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Thames
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Thames

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Thames

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TMZ
  • Tems
  • Thames pa New Zealand
  • Thames på New Zealand
  • tai wu shi
  • Темс
  • 泰晤士

Country

Thames is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

7,136 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thames (Thames-Coromandel District, Waikato)

Manukau City ... 56 km
Auckland ... 70 km
Wellington ... 461 km
Christchurch ... 741 km
Newcastle ... 1957 km
Sydney ... 1980 km
Wollongong ... 1995 km
Gold Coast ... 2035 km
Logan City ... 2077 km
Brisbane ... 2092 km
Canberra ... 2123 km
Melbourne ... 2448 km
Adelaide ... 2966 km
Port Moresby ... 3797 km
Perth ... 4809 km
Kupang ... 5105 km
Ambon ... 5281 km
Mataram ... 5698 km
Makassar ... 5704 km
Denpasar ... 5755 km
Manado ... 5874 km
Jember ... 5885 km
Situbondo ... 5892 km
Malang ... 5968 km
Palu ... 5977 km
Surabaya ... 6004 km
Surakarta ... 6115 km
Yogyakarta ... 6132 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6133 km
Banjarmasin ... 6133 km