Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kawerau, New ZealandKawerauNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inKawerau New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Kawerau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kawerau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Kawerau
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kawerau

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kawerau

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretto di Kawerau
  • ضلع کاوراو

Country

Kawerau is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

6,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kawerau (Kawerau District, Bay of Plenty)

Manukau City ... 190 km
Auckland ... 208 km
Wellington ... 383 km
Christchurch ... 681 km
Newcastle ... 2074 km
Sydney ... 2092 km
Wollongong ... 2104 km
Gold Coast ... 2168 km
Logan City ... 2211 km
Brisbane ... 2226 km
Canberra ... 2228 km
Melbourne ... 2540 km
Adelaide ... 3069 km
Port Moresby ... 3938 km
Perth ... 4914 km
Kupang ... 5243 km
Ambon ... 5421 km
Mataram ... 5834 km
Makassar ... 5842 km
Denpasar ... 5890 km
Manado ... 6014 km
Jember ... 6020 km
Situbondo ... 6028 km
Malang ... 6104 km
Palu ... 6117 km
Surabaya ... 6140 km
Surakarta ... 6250 km
Yogyakarta ... 6267 km
Banjarmasin ... 6271 km
City of Balikpapan ... 6272 km