Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dakhla, Western SaharaDakhlaWestern Sahara

What time is it?

Current local time inDakhla Western Sahara

What day is it in Dakhla right now?

Friday (April 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
El_Aaiun

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dakhla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dakhla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dakhla
Today, April 16, 2021

Sunrise Dakhla

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Dakhla

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad - Dakhla
  • Ad Dakhla
  • Dajla
  • Dakhla
  • Dakhlah
  • Factoria Villa Cisneros
  • VIL
  • Villa Cisneras
  • Villa Cisneros
  • aldakhlt
  • dakhlh
  • Дахла
  • الداخلة
  • داخله

Country

Dakhla is a city in Western Sahara.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/El_Aaiun.

Population

75,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dakhla, Western Sahara

Nouakchott ... 616 km
Agadir ... 899 km
Touba ... 972 km
Thiès ... 982 km
Thiès Nones ... 983 km
Pikine ... 988 km
Dakar ... 997 km
Marrakesh ... 1082 km
Safi ... 1090 km
Serekunda ... 1129 km
Casablanca ... 1278 km
Bissau ... 1301 km
Temara ... 1340 km
Rabat ... 1351 km
Sale ... 1356 km
Bamako ... 1371 km
Kenitra ... 1385 km
Meknès ... 1399 km
Fès ... 1437 km
Tangier ... 1558 km
Tétouan ... 1559 km
Conakry ... 1567 km
Camayenne ... 1568 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1595 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1652 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 1663 km
Freetown ... 1686 km
Ouagadougou ... 1698 km
Málaga ... 1706 km

Western Sahara Western Sahara: Neighbouring Countries