Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía, SpainSanta LucíaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Spain

What day is it in Santa Lucía right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Lucía to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Lucía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Santa Lucía

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Lucia de Tirajana
  • Santa Lucía de Tirajana
  • sheng lu xi ya
  • 圣卢西亚

Country

Santa Lucía is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

63,637 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 550 km
Safi ... 699 km
Marrakesh ... 730 km
Casablanca ... 891 km
Temara ... 957 km
Rabat ... 968 km
Sale ... 973 km
Kenitra ... 1001 km
Meknès ... 1036 km
Fès ... 1080 km
Nouakchott ... 1082 km
Tangier ... 1164 km
Tétouan ... 1172 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1231 km
Sevilla ... 1293 km
Lisbon ... 1295 km
Málaga ... 1316 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1321 km
Córdoba ... 1396 km
Touba ... 1438 km
Thiès ... 1448 km
Thiès Nones ... 1449 km
Pikine ... 1454 km
Dakar ... 1462 km
Oran ... 1469 km
Serekunda ... 1595 km
Murcia ... 1600 km
Alicante ... 1664 km
Latina ... 1666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries