Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agaete, SpainAgaeteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAgaete Spain

What day is it in Agaete right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Agaete to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agaete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agaete
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Agaete

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Agaete

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agaehte
  • Agaete
  • a gai te
  • agaete
  • aghayty
  • Агаете
  • Агаэте
  • أغايتي
  • アガエテ
  • 阿盖特

Country

Agaete is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

5,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agaete (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 551 km
Safi ... 694 km
Marrakesh ... 729 km
Casablanca ... 885 km
Temara ... 952 km
Rabat ... 963 km
Sale ... 968 km
Kenitra ... 996 km
Meknès ... 1033 km
Fès ... 1077 km
Nouakchott ... 1102 km
Tangier ... 1157 km
Tétouan ... 1167 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1227 km
Lisbon ... 1281 km
Sevilla ... 1284 km
Málaga ... 1309 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1320 km
Córdoba ... 1388 km
Touba ... 1458 km
Oran ... 1467 km
Thiès ... 1468 km
Thiès Nones ... 1469 km
Pikine ... 1474 km
Dakar ... 1482 km
Murcia ... 1595 km
Serekunda ... 1615 km
Vigo ... 1652 km
Latina ... 1656 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries