Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agüimes, SpainAgüimesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAgüimes Spain

What day is it in Agüimes right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Agüimes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agüimes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agüimes
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Agüimes

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Agüimes

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agueimes
  • Aguimes
  • Agüimes
  • Агуимес

Country

Agüimes is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

28,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agüimes (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 544 km
Safi ... 694 km
Marrakesh ... 724 km
Casablanca ... 886 km
Temara ... 952 km
Rabat ... 963 km
Sale ... 968 km
Kenitra ... 996 km
Meknès ... 1031 km
Fès ... 1074 km
Nouakchott ... 1081 km
Tangier ... 1160 km
Tétouan ... 1168 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1226 km
Sevilla ... 1289 km
Lisbon ... 1293 km
Málaga ... 1311 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1315 km
Córdoba ... 1392 km
Touba ... 1437 km
Thiès ... 1448 km
Thiès Nones ... 1449 km
Pikine ... 1454 km
Dakar ... 1463 km
Oran ... 1463 km
Murcia ... 1595 km
Serekunda ... 1595 km
Alicante ... 1659 km
Latina ... 1662 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries