Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Güimar, SpainGüimarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGüimar Spain

What day is it in Güimar right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Güimar to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Güimar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Güimar
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Güimar

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Güimar

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guimar
  • Güimar

Country

Güimar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

17,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Güimar (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 593 km
Safi ... 723 km
Marrakesh ... 766 km
Casablanca ... 913 km
Temara ... 980 km
Rabat ... 991 km
Sale ... 996 km
Kenitra ... 1024 km
Meknès ... 1065 km
Fès ... 1109 km
Nouakchott ... 1126 km
Tangier ... 1181 km
Tétouan ... 1192 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1257 km
Lisbon ... 1285 km
Sevilla ... 1302 km
Málaga ... 1333 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1356 km
Córdoba ... 1407 km
Touba ... 1482 km
Thiès ... 1488 km
Thiès Nones ... 1489 km
Pikine ... 1493 km
Dakar ... 1501 km
Oran ... 1502 km
Murcia ... 1621 km
Serekunda ... 1637 km
Vigo ... 1651 km
Latina ... 1671 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries