Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Candelaria, SpainCandelariaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCandelaria Spain

What day is it in Candelaria right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Candelaria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Candelaria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Candelaria
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Candelaria

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Candelaria

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cancelaria
  • Candelaria
  • Kandelaria
  • Kandelarii
  • Kandelarija
  • kan de la li ya
  • kanderaria
  • kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh
  • Κανδελάρια
  • Канделарии
  • Канделария
  • Канделарія
  • קאנדלאריה
  • كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه
  • カンデラリア
  • 坎德拉里亚

Country

Candelaria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

24,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Candelaria (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 588 km
Safi ... 718 km
Marrakesh ... 761 km
Casablanca ... 908 km
Temara ... 975 km
Rabat ... 985 km
Sale ... 990 km
Kenitra ... 1018 km
Meknès ... 1059 km
Fès ... 1104 km
Nouakchott ... 1131 km
Tangier ... 1175 km
Tétouan ... 1186 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1252 km
Lisbon ... 1279 km
Sevilla ... 1296 km
Málaga ... 1328 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1351 km
Córdoba ... 1401 km
Touba ... 1487 km
Thiès ... 1493 km
Thiès Nones ... 1494 km
Oran ... 1496 km
Pikine ... 1498 km
Dakar ... 1506 km
Murcia ... 1616 km
Serekunda ... 1641 km
Vigo ... 1645 km
Latina ... 1666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries