Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Nicolás, SpainSan NicolásSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Nicolás Spain

What day is it in San Nicolás right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in San Nicolás to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Nicolás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in San Nicolás
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise San Nicolás

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset San Nicolás

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aldea de San Nicolas

Country

San Nicolás is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

7,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Nicolás (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 563 km
Safi ... 707 km
Marrakesh ... 741 km
Casablanca ... 899 km
Temara ... 965 km
Rabat ... 976 km
Sale ... 981 km
Kenitra ... 1009 km
Meknès ... 1046 km
Fès ... 1089 km
Nouakchott ... 1090 km
Tangier ... 1171 km
Tétouan ... 1180 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1240 km
Lisbon ... 1295 km
Sevilla ... 1298 km
Málaga ... 1323 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1332 km
Córdoba ... 1401 km
Touba ... 1446 km
Thiès ... 1455 km
Thiès Nones ... 1456 km
Pikine ... 1461 km
Dakar ... 1469 km
Oran ... 1479 km
Serekunda ... 1603 km
Murcia ... 1608 km
Vigo ... 1666 km
Latina ... 1670 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries