Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vecindario, SpainVecindarioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVecindario Spain

What day is it in Vecindario right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Vecindario to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vecindario

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vecindario
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Vecindario

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Vecindario

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesindario
  • Весиндарио

Country

Vecindario is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

14,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vecindario (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 547 km
Safi ... 698 km
Marrakesh ... 727 km
Casablanca ... 890 km
Temara ... 957 km
Rabat ... 967 km
Sale ... 972 km
Kenitra ... 1001 km
Meknès ... 1035 km
Nouakchott ... 1075 km
Fès ... 1078 km
Tangier ... 1164 km
Tétouan ... 1172 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1230 km
Sevilla ... 1295 km
Lisbon ... 1298 km
Málaga ... 1316 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1319 km
Córdoba ... 1397 km
Touba ... 1431 km
Thiès ... 1442 km
Thiès Nones ... 1443 km
Pikine ... 1448 km
Dakar ... 1456 km
Oran ... 1467 km
Serekunda ... 1588 km
Murcia ... 1599 km
Alicante ... 1664 km
Latina ... 1668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries