Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Playa del Ingles, SpainPlaya del InglesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPlaya del Ingles Spain

What day is it in Playa del Ingles right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Playa del Ingles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Playa del Ingles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Playa del Ingles
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Playa del Ingles

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Playa del Ingles

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plaja del' Ingles
  • Playa del Ingles
  • Playa del Inglés
  • Плая дель Инглес

Country

Playa del Ingles is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

17,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Playa del Ingles (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 562 km
Safi ... 713 km
Marrakesh ... 742 km
Casablanca ... 905 km
Temara ... 971 km
Rabat ... 982 km
Sale ... 987 km
Kenitra ... 1015 km
Meknès ... 1049 km
Nouakchott ... 1065 km
Fès ... 1093 km
Tangier ... 1179 km
Tétouan ... 1187 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1244 km
Sevilla ... 1309 km
Lisbon ... 1312 km
Málaga ... 1331 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1333 km
Córdoba ... 1411 km
Touba ... 1420 km
Thiès ... 1431 km
Thiès Nones ... 1432 km
Pikine ... 1437 km
Dakar ... 1445 km
Oran ... 1481 km
Serekunda ... 1578 km
Murcia ... 1614 km
Alicante ... 1678 km
Latina ... 1682 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries