Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto de la Cruz, SpainPuerto de la CruzSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto de la Cruz Spain

What day is it in Puerto de la Cruz right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Puerto de la Cruz to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto de la Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Puerto de la Cruz
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Puerto de la Cruz

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto de la Cruz

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrto-de-la-Krus
  • Puerto de la Cruz
  • Puerto de la Krus
  • Puerto de la Krusas
  • Puerto-de-la-Krus
  • bwyrtw dy la krwth
  • pu ai er tuo de la ke lu si
  • Пуерто де ла Крус
  • Пуерто-де-ла-Крус
  • Пуэрто-де-ла-Крус
  • بويرتو دي لا كروث
  • 普埃尔托德拉克鲁斯

Country

Puerto de la Cruz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

32,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto de la Cruz (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 599 km
Safi ... 725 km
Marrakesh ... 771 km
Casablanca ... 914 km
Temara ... 982 km
Rabat ... 992 km
Sale ... 997 km
Kenitra ... 1025 km
Meknès ... 1067 km
Fès ... 1112 km
Nouakchott ... 1138 km
Tangier ... 1181 km
Tétouan ... 1193 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1259 km
Lisbon ... 1280 km
Sevilla ... 1300 km
Málaga ... 1333 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1360 km
Córdoba ... 1406 km
Touba ... 1493 km
Thiès ... 1500 km
Thiès Nones ... 1500 km
Pikine ... 1503 km
Oran ... 1505 km
Dakar ... 1511 km
Murcia ... 1622 km
Vigo ... 1644 km
Serekunda ... 1648 km
Latina ... 1669 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries