Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz de la Palma, SpainSanta Cruz de la PalmaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz de la Palma Spain

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Cruz de la Palma to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Cruz de la Palma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz de la Palma
Today, January 25, 2020

Sunrise Santa Cruz de la Palma

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz de la Palma

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPC
  • Santa Cruz de La Palma
  • Santa Cruz de la Palma

Country

Santa Cruz de la Palma is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

17,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz de la Palma (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 681 km
Safi ... 790 km
Marrakesh ... 846 km
Casablanca ... 976 km
Rabat ... 1053 km
Sale ... 1058 km
Kenitra ... 1085 km
Meknès ... 1133 km
Nouakchott ... 1175 km
Fes ... 1179 km
Tangier ... 1235 km
Tétouan ... 1249 km
Lisbon ... 1302 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1322 km
Sevilla ... 1344 km
Málaga ... 1387 km
Oujda ... 1430 km
Córdoba ... 1452 km
Touba ... 1530 km
Thiès Nones ... 1531 km
Pikine ... 1532 km
Dakar ... 1540 km
Oran ... 1572 km
Vigo ... 1657 km
Murcia ... 1679 km
Latina ... 1708 km
Carabanchel ... 1709 km
Madrid ... 1713 km
Alicante ... 1744 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries