Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guía de Isora, SpainGuía de IsoraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuía de Isora Spain

What day is it in Guía de Isora right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Guía de Isora to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guía de Isora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Guía de Isora
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Guía de Isora

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Guía de Isora

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gia-de-Isora
  • Gija-de-Isora
  • Guia
  • Guia de Isora
  • Guia de Izara
  • Guía
  • Guía de Isora
  • ghya dy aswra
  • gwya d aysra
  • ji ya de suo la
  • Гия-де-Исора
  • Гіа-де-Ісора
  • غيا دي إسورا
  • گویا د ایسرا
  • 吉亚德索拉

Country

Guía de Isora is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

20,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guía de Isora (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 624 km
Safi ... 753 km
Marrakesh ... 797 km
Casablanca ... 943 km
Temara ... 1010 km
Rabat ... 1021 km
Sale ... 1025 km
Kenitra ... 1053 km
Meknès ... 1095 km
Nouakchott ... 1116 km
Fès ... 1140 km
Tangier ... 1210 km
Tétouan ... 1221 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1287 km
Lisbon ... 1308 km
Sevilla ... 1329 km
Málaga ... 1362 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1387 km
Córdoba ... 1435 km
Touba ... 1472 km
Thiès ... 1477 km
Thiès Nones ... 1478 km
Pikine ... 1480 km
Dakar ... 1488 km
Oran ... 1532 km
Serekunda ... 1626 km
Murcia ... 1651 km
Vigo ... 1672 km
Latina ... 1698 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries