Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Sebastián de la Gomera, SpainSan Sebastián de la GomeraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Sebastián de la Gomera Spain

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in San Sebastián de la Gomera to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Sebastián de la Gomera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in San Sebastián de la Gomera
Today, January 21, 2020

Sunrise San Sebastián de la Gomera

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset San Sebastián de la Gomera

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Gomeros San Sebastianas
  • San Sebastian
  • San Sebastian de La Gomera
  • San Sebastian de la Gomera
  • San Sebastián de La Gomera
  • San Sebastián de la Gomera
  • San-Sebasc'jan-deh-la-Gamera
  • San-Sebast'jan-de-la-Gomera
  • san sbastyan d la gmra
  • san sybastyan dy la ghwmyra
  • sheng sai wa si di an de la ge mei la
  • Сан-Себастьян-де-ла-Гомера
  • Сан-Себасцьян-дэ-ла-Гамера
  • سان سباستیان د لا گمرا
  • سان سيباستيان دي لا غوميرا
  • 圣塞瓦斯蒂安德拉戈梅拉

Country

San Sebastián de la Gomera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

8,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Sebastián de la Gomera (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 654 km
Safi ... 782 km
Marrakesh ... 827 km
Casablanca ... 972 km
Rabat ... 1050 km
Sale ... 1055 km
Kenitra ... 1082 km
Nouakchott ... 1105 km
Meknès ... 1125 km
Fes ... 1169 km
Tangier ... 1238 km
Tétouan ... 1250 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1316 km
Lisbon ... 1332 km
Sevilla ... 1357 km
Málaga ... 1390 km
Oujda ... 1416 km
Touba ... 1460 km
Córdoba ... 1462 km
Thiès Nones ... 1464 km
Pikine ... 1467 km
Dakar ... 1475 km
Oran ... 1561 km
Murcia ... 1680 km
Vigo ... 1695 km
Latina ... 1725 km
Carabanchel ... 1726 km
Madrid ... 1729 km
Alicante ... 1745 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries