Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mogán, SpainMogánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMogán Spain

What day is it in Mogán right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Mogán to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mogán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mogán
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Mogán

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Mogán

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogan
  • Mogán

Country

Mogán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

21,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mogán (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 565 km
Safi ... 711 km
Marrakesh ... 744 km
Casablanca ... 903 km
Temara ... 970 km
Rabat ... 981 km
Sale ... 986 km
Kenitra ... 1014 km
Meknès ... 1049 km
Nouakchott ... 1078 km
Fès ... 1093 km
Tangier ... 1176 km
Tétouan ... 1185 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1244 km
Lisbon ... 1304 km
Sevilla ... 1305 km
Málaga ... 1328 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1335 km
Córdoba ... 1407 km
Touba ... 1434 km
Thiès ... 1444 km
Thiès Nones ... 1445 km
Pikine ... 1450 km
Dakar ... 1458 km
Oran ... 1482 km
Serekunda ... 1591 km
Murcia ... 1612 km
Vigo ... 1675 km
Latina ... 1677 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries