Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingenio, SpainIngenioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inIngenio Spain

What day is it in Ingenio right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ingenio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ingenio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ingenio
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ingenio

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ingenio

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carrizal de Ingenio
  • Ingenio

Country

Ingenio is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

29,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingenio (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 542 km
Safi ... 692 km
Marrakesh ... 722 km
Casablanca ... 884 km
Temara ... 950 km
Rabat ... 961 km
Sale ... 966 km
Kenitra ... 995 km
Meknès ... 1029 km
Fès ... 1072 km
Nouakchott ... 1083 km
Tangier ... 1158 km
Tétouan ... 1166 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1224 km
Sevilla ... 1288 km
Lisbon ... 1291 km
Málaga ... 1310 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1314 km
Córdoba ... 1390 km
Touba ... 1438 km
Thiès ... 1450 km
Thiès Nones ... 1451 km
Pikine ... 1456 km
Oran ... 1461 km
Dakar ... 1464 km
Murcia ... 1593 km
Serekunda ... 1596 km
Alicante ... 1658 km
Latina ... 1661 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries