Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breña Alta, SpainBreña AltaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBreña Alta Spain

What day is it in Breña Alta right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Breña Alta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breña Alta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Breña Alta
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Breña Alta

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Breña Alta

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brena Alta
  • Breña Alta

Country

Breña Alta is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

7,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breña Alta (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 684 km
Safi ... 793 km
Marrakesh ... 849 km
Casablanca ... 979 km
Temara ... 1047 km
Rabat ... 1057 km
Sale ... 1061 km
Kenitra ... 1089 km
Meknès ... 1137 km
Nouakchott ... 1171 km
Fès ... 1182 km
Tangier ... 1238 km
Tétouan ... 1252 km
Lisbon ... 1306 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1325 km
Sevilla ... 1348 km
Málaga ... 1390 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1433 km
Córdoba ... 1455 km
Touba ... 1526 km
Thiès ... 1527 km
Thiès Nones ... 1527 km
Pikine ... 1528 km
Dakar ... 1536 km
Oran ... 1576 km
Vigo ... 1661 km
Serekunda ... 1676 km
Murcia ... 1683 km
Latina ... 1712 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries