Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tazacorte, SpainTazacorteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTazacorte Spain

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tazacorte to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tazacorte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tazacorte
Today, October 21, 2019

Sunrise Tazacorte

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tazacorte

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tasakorte
  • Tazacorte
  • ta sa ke er te
  • tathakwrty
  • Тасакорте
  • تاثاكورتي
  • 塔萨科尔特

Country

Tazacorte is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

5,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tazacorte (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 695 km
Safi ... 804 km
Marrakesh ... 861 km
Casablanca ... 989 km
Rabat ... 1067 km
Sale ... 1072 km
Kenitra ... 1099 km
Meknès ... 1148 km
Nouakchott ... 1172 km
Fes ... 1193 km
Tangier ... 1248 km
Tétouan ... 1263 km
Lisbon ... 1313 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1336 km
Sevilla ... 1357 km
Málaga ... 1400 km
Oujda ... 1444 km
Córdoba ... 1465 km
Touba ... 1526 km
Thiès Nones ... 1527 km
Pikine ... 1528 km
Dakar ... 1535 km
Oran ... 1586 km
Vigo ... 1667 km
Murcia ... 1693 km
Latina ... 1720 km
Carabanchel ... 1722 km
Madrid ... 1725 km
Alicante ... 1758 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries