Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laayoune, Western SaharaLaayouneWestern Sahara

What time is it?

Current local time inLaayoune Western Sahara

What day is it in Laayoune right now?

Friday (April 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
El_Aaiun

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Laayoune to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laayoune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Laayoune
Today, April 16, 2021

Sunrise Laayoune

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Laayoune

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aaium
  • Aaiun
  • Aaiún
  • Aiun
  • Ajuno
  • Al Ayoun
  • Al-Aaiun
  • Al-Ajoen
  • Al-Ayun
  • Al-Ujun
  • EUN
  • Ehl'-Ajun
  • Ejbei Uad el Aabd
  • El Aaiun
  • El Aaiún
  • El Aium
  • El Aiun
  • El Aiún
  • El Ajun
  • El Ayun
  • El-Aaiun
  • El-Aaiún
  • La'Youn
  • Laayoune
  • Laâyoune
  • La’Youn
  • O Aiún - العيون
  • a you en
  • aiun
  • el-aiun
  • Ел Ајун
  • Эль-Аюн
  • العيون
  • العیون
  • アイウン
  • 阿尤恩
  • 엘아이운

Country

Laayoune is a city in Western Sahara.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/El_Aaiun.

Population

196,331 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laayoune, Western Sahara

Agadir ... 462 km
Marrakesh ... 646 km
Safi ... 650 km
Casablanca ... 838 km
Temara ... 900 km
Rabat ... 911 km
Sale ... 917 km
Kenitra ... 945 km
Meknès ... 962 km
Fès ... 1002 km
Nouakchott ... 1021 km
Tangier ... 1118 km
Tétouan ... 1120 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1160 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1226 km
Málaga ... 1266 km
Sevilla ... 1266 km
Lisbon ... 1314 km
Córdoba ... 1361 km
Touba ... 1370 km
Oran ... 1377 km
Thiès ... 1392 km
Thiès Nones ... 1393 km
Pikine ... 1403 km
Dakar ... 1411 km
Serekunda ... 1534 km
Murcia ... 1535 km
Alicante ... 1598 km
Latina ... 1642 km

Western Sahara Western Sahara: Neighbouring Countries