Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Playa Blanca, SpainPlaya BlancaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPlaya Blanca Spain

What day is it in Playa Blanca right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Playa Blanca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Playa Blanca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Playa Blanca
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Playa Blanca

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Playa Blanca

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plajja Blanka
  • Playa Blanca
  • QLY
  • Плайя Бланка

Country

Playa Blanca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Playa Blanca (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 380 km
Safi ... 527 km
Marrakesh ... 557 km
Casablanca ... 720 km
Temara ... 786 km
Rabat ... 797 km
Sale ... 802 km
Kenitra ... 830 km
Meknès ... 864 km
Fès ... 907 km
Tangier ... 995 km
Tétouan ... 1002 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1059 km
Sevilla ... 1129 km
Málaga ... 1146 km
Lisbon ... 1148 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1149 km
Nouakchott ... 1199 km
Córdoba ... 1230 km
Oran ... 1296 km
Murcia ... 1428 km
Alicante ... 1493 km
Latina ... 1503 km
Carabanchel ... 1504 km
Madrid ... 1507 km
Vigo ... 1527 km
Touba ... 1551 km
Thiès ... 1568 km
Thiès Nones ... 1570 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries