Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yaiza, SpainYaizaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inYaiza Spain

What day is it in Yaiza right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Yaiza to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yaiza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yaiza
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Yaiza

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Yaiza

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaisa
  • Yaiza
  • Яиса

Country

Yaiza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

8,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yaiza (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 371 km
Safi ... 517 km
Marrakesh ... 548 km
Casablanca ... 709 km
Temara ... 775 km
Rabat ... 786 km
Sale ... 791 km
Kenitra ... 820 km
Meknès ... 853 km
Fès ... 897 km
Tangier ... 984 km
Tétouan ... 991 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1048 km
Sevilla ... 1117 km
Málaga ... 1135 km
Lisbon ... 1136 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1139 km
Nouakchott ... 1209 km
Córdoba ... 1218 km
Oran ... 1286 km
Murcia ... 1418 km
Alicante ... 1482 km
Latina ... 1492 km
Carabanchel ... 1493 km
Madrid ... 1496 km
Vigo ... 1516 km
Touba ... 1561 km
Valladolid ... 1573 km
Valencia ... 1577 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries