Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto del Carmen, SpainPuerto del CarmenSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto del Carmen Spain

What day is it in Puerto del Carmen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Puerto del Carmen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto del Carmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Puerto del Carmen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Puerto del Carmen

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto del Carmen

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrto-del'-Karmen
  • Puerto del Carmen
  • Пуэрто-дель-Кармен

Country

Puerto del Carmen is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto del Carmen (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 365 km
Safi ... 514 km
Marrakesh ... 543 km
Casablanca ... 706 km
Temara ... 772 km
Rabat ... 783 km
Sale ... 788 km
Kenitra ... 817 km
Meknès ... 849 km
Fès ... 893 km
Tangier ... 982 km
Tétouan ... 989 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1045 km
Sevilla ... 1116 km
Málaga ... 1133 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1134 km
Lisbon ... 1137 km
Nouakchott ... 1207 km
Córdoba ... 1217 km
Oran ... 1282 km
Murcia ... 1415 km
Alicante ... 1479 km
Latina ... 1491 km
Carabanchel ... 1492 km
Madrid ... 1495 km
Vigo ... 1517 km
Touba ... 1559 km
Valladolid ... 1573 km
Valencia ... 1574 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries