Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Bartolomé, SpainSan BartoloméSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Bartolomé Spain

What day is it in San Bartolomé right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in San Bartolomé to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Bartolomé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in San Bartolomé
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise San Bartolomé

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset San Bartolomé

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San - Bartolome
  • San Bartolome
  • San Bartolomé
  • Сан - Бартоломе

Country

San Bartolomé is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

18,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Bartolomé (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 358 km
Safi ... 505 km
Marrakesh ... 535 km
Casablanca ... 697 km
Temara ... 763 km
Rabat ... 774 km
Sale ... 779 km
Kenitra ... 808 km
Meknès ... 841 km
Fès ... 884 km
Tangier ... 972 km
Tétouan ... 980 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1036 km
Sevilla ... 1107 km
Málaga ... 1124 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1126 km
Lisbon ... 1128 km
Córdoba ... 1207 km
Nouakchott ... 1216 km
Oran ... 1274 km
Murcia ... 1406 km
Alicante ... 1470 km
Latina ... 1481 km
Carabanchel ... 1482 km
Madrid ... 1486 km
Vigo ... 1508 km
Valladolid ... 1564 km
Valencia ... 1565 km
Touba ... 1568 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries