Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arrecife, SpainArrecifeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArrecife Spain

What day is it in Arrecife right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Arrecife to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arrecife

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Arrecife
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Arrecife

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Arrecife

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACE
  • Aresife
  • Arrecife
  • Аресифе

Country

Arrecife is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

59,127 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arrecife (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 355 km
Safi ... 504 km
Marrakesh ... 533 km
Casablanca ... 696 km
Temara ... 762 km
Rabat ... 773 km
Sale ... 778 km
Kenitra ... 807 km
Meknès ... 839 km
Fès ... 883 km
Tangier ... 972 km
Tétouan ... 979 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1035 km
Sevilla ... 1107 km
Málaga ... 1124 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1124 km
Lisbon ... 1130 km
Córdoba ... 1208 km
Nouakchott ... 1213 km
Oran ... 1272 km
Murcia ... 1405 km
Alicante ... 1469 km
Latina ... 1482 km
Carabanchel ... 1483 km
Madrid ... 1486 km
Vigo ... 1510 km
Touba ... 1564 km
Valencia ... 1564 km
Valladolid ... 1565 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries