Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antigua, SpainAntiguaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAntigua Spain

What day is it in Antigua right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Antigua to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antigua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Antigua
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Antigua

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Antigua

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Antigua

Country

Antigua is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

10,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antigua (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 416 km
Safi ... 573 km
Marrakesh ... 597 km
Casablanca ... 765 km
Temara ... 831 km
Rabat ... 842 km
Sale ... 847 km
Kenitra ... 876 km
Meknès ... 907 km
Fès ... 950 km
Tangier ... 1042 km
Tétouan ... 1048 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1102 km
Nouakchott ... 1148 km
Sevilla ... 1177 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1189 km
Málaga ... 1193 km
Lisbon ... 1198 km
Córdoba ... 1278 km
Oran ... 1337 km
Murcia ... 1473 km
Touba ... 1501 km
Thiès ... 1518 km
Thiès Nones ... 1519 km
Pikine ... 1527 km
Dakar ... 1535 km
Alicante ... 1538 km
Latina ... 1552 km
Carabanchel ... 1553 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries