Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tías, SpainTíasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTías Spain

What day is it in Tías right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tías to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tías
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Tías

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Tías

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tias
  • Tías

Country

Tías is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

19,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tías (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 362 km
Safi ... 510 km
Marrakesh ... 539 km
Casablanca ... 702 km
Temara ... 768 km
Rabat ... 779 km
Sale ... 784 km
Kenitra ... 812 km
Meknès ... 846 km
Fès ... 889 km
Tangier ... 977 km
Tétouan ... 985 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1041 km
Sevilla ... 1112 km
Málaga ... 1129 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1131 km
Lisbon ... 1133 km
Nouakchott ... 1211 km
Córdoba ... 1212 km
Oran ... 1278 km
Murcia ... 1411 km
Alicante ... 1475 km
Latina ... 1486 km
Carabanchel ... 1487 km
Madrid ... 1491 km
Vigo ... 1513 km
Touba ... 1563 km
Valladolid ... 1569 km
Valencia ... 1570 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries