Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto del Rosario, SpainPuerto del RosarioSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto del Rosario Spain

What day is it in Puerto del Rosario right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Puerto del Rosario to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto del Rosario

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Puerto del Rosario
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Puerto del Rosario

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto del Rosario

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrto-del'-Rosario
  • Puerto Cabras
  • Puerto Rosario
  • Puerto de Cabras
  • Puerto del Rosario
  • Пуэрто-дель-Росарио

Country

Puerto del Rosario is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

35,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto del Rosario (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 402 km
Safi ... 559 km
Marrakesh ... 583 km
Casablanca ... 751 km
Temara ... 817 km
Rabat ... 828 km
Sale ... 833 km
Kenitra ... 861 km
Meknès ... 892 km
Fès ... 935 km
Tangier ... 1028 km
Tétouan ... 1034 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1088 km
Nouakchott ... 1159 km
Sevilla ... 1164 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1174 km
Málaga ... 1179 km
Lisbon ... 1186 km
Córdoba ... 1264 km
Oran ... 1322 km
Murcia ... 1459 km
Touba ... 1511 km
Alicante ... 1523 km
Thiès ... 1528 km
Thiès Nones ... 1530 km
Pikine ... 1538 km
Latina ... 1538 km
Carabanchel ... 1540 km
Madrid ... 1543 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries