Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Devonport, AustraliaDevonportAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inDevonport Australia

What day is it in Devonport right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Hobart

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Devonport to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 7, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Devonport to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Devonport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Devonport
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Devonport

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Devonport

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DPO
  • Devenport
  • Devonport
  • de wen gang
  • devonaporta
  • dwwnpwrt
  • dwwnpwrt tasmany
  • Девонпорт
  • דוונפורט
  • دوونپورت، تاسمانی
  • دێڤنپۆرت، تاسمانیا
  • ڈیونپورٹ
  • ڈیونپورٹ، تسمانیا
  • डेवोनपोर्ट
  • დევონპორტი
  • 德文港

Country

Devonport is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Hobart.

Population

13,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Devonport (Tasmania)

Geelong ... 370 km
Melbourne ... 387 km
Canberra ... 686 km
Wollongong ... 827 km
Sydney ... 893 km
Adelaide ... 926 km
Newcastle ... 1006 km
Gold Coast ... 1557 km
Logan City ... 1585 km
Brisbane ... 1600 km
Christchurch ... 2119 km
Wellington ... 2274 km
Auckland ... 2323 km
Manukau City ... 2329 km
Perth ... 2642 km
Port Moresby ... 3488 km
Kupang ... 3866 km
Jayapura ... 4275 km
Mataram ... 4325 km
Denpasar ... 4360 km
Ambon ... 4372 km
Jember ... 4473 km
Situbondo ... 4500 km
Makassar ... 4511 km
Kendari ... 4515 km
Malang ... 4541 km
Sorong ... 4595 km
Surabaya ... 4600 km
Surakarta ... 4664 km
Yogyakarta ... 4666 km