Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackmans Bay, AustraliaBlackmans BayAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackmans Bay Australia

What day is it in Blackmans Bay right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Australian Eastern Daylight Savings TimeAEDT

Time Zone

Australia/
Hobart

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

Currently in use
UTC+11

Standard Time AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

UTC+10

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Blackmans Bay to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 1, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Blackmans Bay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 7, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackmans Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -14 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -5:30 hours
Hong Kong -3 hours
Tokyo -2 hours
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Blackmans Bay
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Blackmans Bay

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Blackmans Bay

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blackman Bay

Country

Blackmans Bay is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Hobart.

Population

6,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackmans Bay (Kingborough, Tasmania)

Geelong ... 585 km
Melbourne ... 602 km
Canberra ... 862 km
Wollongong ... 987 km
Sydney ... 1052 km
Adelaide ... 1130 km
Newcastle ... 1165 km
Gold Coast ... 1722 km
Logan City ... 1753 km
Brisbane ... 1769 km
Christchurch ... 2027 km
Wellington ... 2205 km
Auckland ... 2298 km
Manukau City ... 2303 km
Perth ... 2795 km
Port Moresby ... 3688 km
Kupang ... 4080 km
Jayapura ... 4483 km
Mataram ... 4535 km
Denpasar ... 4569 km
Ambon ... 4587 km
Jember ... 4682 km
Situbondo ... 4710 km
Makassar ... 4724 km
Kendari ... 4730 km
Malang ... 4748 km
Surabaya ... 4808 km
Sorong ... 4809 km
Surakarta ... 4871 km
Yogyakarta ... 4872 km