Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karaj, IranKarajIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKaraj Iran

What day is it in Karaj right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Karaj to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Karaj to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Karaj
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Karaj

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Karaj

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heredi
  • Karadj
  • Karadje
  • Karadsch
  • Karadz
  • Karadzs
  • Karadż
  • Karadž
  • Karag
  • Karaj
  • Karatz
  • Karaĝ
  • Karej
  • Kerec
  • Keredi
  • Keredzas
  • Keredzh
  • Keredžas
  • Kerezh
  • Kərəc
  • Leredi
  • PYK
  • QKC
  • Qasabeh-e Karaj
  • Qaşabeh-e Karaj
  • ka la ji
  • kairaija
  • kalaji
  • karaj
  • karaji
  • kha rac
  • krj
  • kyaraji
  • qasabihi karaj
  • Καράτζ
  • Карай
  • Караџ
  • Караҷ
  • Кередж
  • Кереж
  • כאראג
  • قَصَبِهِ كَرَج
  • كرج
  • کرج
  • کەرەج
  • कैरैज
  • கராஜ்
  • คาราจ
  • ქარაჯი
  • キャラジ
  • 卡拉季
  • 카라지

Country

Karaj is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

1,448,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karaj (Alborz Province)

Tehran ... 38 km
Qarchak ... 65 km
Qazvin ... 93 km
Qom ... 132 km
Sari ... 184 km
Rasht ... 195 km
Arāk ... 218 km
Zanjān ... 221 km
Āzādshahr ... 226 km
Hamadān ... 229 km
Pasragad Branch ... 233 km
Borūjerd ... 279 km
Sanandaj ... 325 km
Khorramabad ... 334 km
Ardabīl ... 343 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 349 km
Kahrīz ... 353 km
Isfahan ... 355 km
Kermanshah ... 356 km
Tabriz ... 450 km
Baku ... 508 km
Orūmīyeh ... 510 km
Yazd ... 511 km
Kirkuk ... 530 km
Ahvaz ... 530 km
Sumqayıt ... 534 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 537 km
Al Kūt ... 552 km
Erbil ... 560 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30