Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mashhad, IranMashhadIran

What time is it?

Current local time inMashhad Iran

What day is it in Mashhad right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mashhad to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mashhad to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mashhad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Mashhad
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Mashhad

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mashhad

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MHD
  • Masant
  • Masat
  • Maschhad
  • Mashad
  • Mashado
  • Mashhad
  • Mashkhad
  • Masyhad
  • Maxhad
  • Maŝhado
  • Maşat
  • Mašhad
  • Mașhad
  • Meixad
  • Meshed
  • Mesheda
  • Meshedas
  • Meshkhed
  • MeshkhӀed
  • Meszhed
  • Mexed
  • Meşhed
  • Mešheda
  • Mešhedas
  • Məshəd
  • Məşhəd
  • ma shen ha de
  • mach had
  • macukat
  • masahada
  • mashuhado
  • masyuhadeu
  • meshhedi
  • mshd
  • mshhd
  • Μασάντ
  • Машхад
  • Машҳад
  • Мешхед
  • МешхӀед
  • Мешһед
  • Мәшһәд
  • Մաշհադ
  • משהד
  • مشهد
  • مشہد
  • مەشھەد
  • मशहद
  • মাশহাদ
  • ਮਸ਼ਹਦ
  • மசுகாத்
  • മശ്‌ഹദ്
  • มัชฮัด
  • მეშჰედი
  • マシュハド
  • 馬什哈德
  • 마슈하드

Country

Mashhad is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

2,307,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mashhad (Razavi Khorasan)

Ashgabat ... 207 km
Herāt ... 299 km
Sari ... 525 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 603 km
Yazd ... 641 km
Qarchak ... 650 km
Tehran ... 659 km
Karaj ... 692 km
Kerman ... 692 km
Samarkand ... 695 km
Kandahār ... 710 km
Qom ... 722 km
Isfahan ... 751 km
Zahedan ... 755 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 759 km
Qazvin ... 769 km
Dushanbe ... 775 km
Kabul ... 790 km
Rasht ... 809 km
Arāk ... 829 km
Zanjān ... 890 km
Quetta ... 896 km
Baku ... 898 km
Āzādshahr ... 899 km
Hamadān ... 903 km
Pasragad Branch ... 907 km
Borūjerd ... 908 km
Sumqayıt ... 925 km
Shiraz ... 929 km
Ardabīl ... 931 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30