Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ahvaz, IranAhvazIran

What time is it?

Current local time inAhvaz Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Ahvaz to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 21, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ahvaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Ahvaz
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Ahvaz

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ahvaz

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AWZ
  • Ahvaz
  • Ahvaz - ahwaz
  • Ahvaz - اهواز
  • Ahvaza
  • Ahvazas
  • Ahvazo
  • Ahvoz
  • Ahváz
  • Ahvāz
  • Ahvāza
  • Ahwaz
  • Ahwāz
  • Akhvaz
  • Akhvaz shaary
  • Axvaz
  • Bandar Nasiri
  • Bandar Nāsirī
  • Bandar-e Naser
  • Bandar-e Nāşer
  • Ehvaz
  • Gorad Akhvaz
  • Naseri
  • Nasiri
  • Nāsiri
  • Nāşerī
  • a wa shi
  • abajeu
  • afuvu~azu
  • ahabaja
  • ahavaza
  • ahvazi
  • ahwaz
  • akvacu
  • alahwaz
  • Əhvaz
  • Ахваз
  • Ахваз шаары
  • Аҳвоз
  • Горад Ахваз
  • Ախվազ
  • אהוואז
  • ئەھواز
  • الأهواز
  • اهواز
  • اہواز
  • अहवाज़
  • আহবাজ
  • ਅਹਵਾਜ਼
  • ஆக்வாசு
  • ཨཱ་ཝཛ།
  • აჰვაზი
  • アフヴァーズ
  • 阿瓦士
  • 아바즈

Country

Ahvaz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

841,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ahvaz (Khuzestan)

Khorramshahr ... 105 km
Abadan ... 112 km
Basrah ... 115 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 136 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 197 km
Khorramabad ... 241 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 252 km
Al Kūt ... 265 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 274 km
Isfahan ... 281 km
Borūjerd ... 284 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 310 km
Arāk ... 316 km
Kermānshāh ... 355 km
Najaf ... 356 km
Shiraz ... 361 km
Kahrīz ... 362 km
Al Ḩillah ... 364 km
Kāshān ... 367 km
Pasragad Branch ... 381 km
Āzādshahr ... 382 km
Hamadān ... 384 km
Karbala ... 400 km
Qom ... 406 km
Baghdad ... 409 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 422 km
Yazd ... 460 km
Sanandaj ... 460 km
Ramadi ... 489 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30