Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Ghurayb, IraqAbū GhuraybIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Ghurayb Iraq

What day is it in Abū Ghurayb right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū Ghurayb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū Ghurayb
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Abū Ghurayb

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Ghurayb

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abou Ghraib
  • Abu Ghraib
  • Abu Ghraib - abw ghryb
  • Abu Ghraib - أبو غريب
  • Abu Ghraib Farms
  • Abu Ghuraib
  • Abu Ghurayb
  • Abu-Grejb
  • Abū Ghraib Farms
  • Abū Ghurayb
  • Mazari` Abi Gharib
  • Mazari` Abi Ghurayb
  • Mazāri‘ Abī Ghurayb
  • Mazārı‘ Abī Gharīb
  • abw ghryb
  • Абу-Грейб
  • אבו גרייב
  • أبو غريب
  • ابو غریب

Country

Abū Ghurayb is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

900,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Ghurayb (Abu Ghraib District, Baghdad)

Baghdad ... 18 km
Ramadi ... 72 km
Karbala ... 77 km
Al Ḩillah ... 95 km
Najaf ... 142 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 157 km
Al Kūt ... 158 km
Kirkuk ... 239 km
Kermanshah ... 256 km
Kahrīz ... 259 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 287 km
Nasiriyah ... 298 km
Sanandaj ... 316 km
Erbil ... 317 km
Khorramabad ... 335 km
Mosul ... 344 km
Borūjerd ... 372 km
Pasragad Branch ... 380 km
Hamadān ... 384 km
Āzādshahr ... 387 km
Dihok ... 404 km
Ahvaz ... 422 km
Basrah ... 422 km
Khorramshahr ... 450 km
Arāk ... 450 km
Abadan ... 464 km
Orūmīyeh ... 473 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries