Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramadi, IraqRamadiIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inRamadi Iraq

What day is it in Ramadi right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ramadi
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Ramadi

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Ramadi

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Ramadi
  • Al-Rumadi
  • Ar Ramadi
  • Ar Ramādī
  • Ar-Ramadi
  • Ar-Ramādī
  • Ehr-Ramadi
  • Er-Ramadi
  • Ramadi
  • Ramadie
  • Ramadieh
  • Ramadiyah
  • Ramanti
  • Ramádi
  • Ramádí
  • Rumadiya
  • Rumadiyeh
  • Rumādīya
  • Rumādīyeh
  • XTM
  • alrmady
  • la ma di
  • lamadi
  • ramadi
  • ramady
  • rmady
  • Ραμάντι
  • Ер-Рамаді
  • Рамади
  • Эр-Рамади
  • רמאדי
  • الرمادى
  • الرمادي
  • رامادی
  • رمادی
  • ਰਮਾਦੀ
  • റമാദി
  • რამადი
  • ラマーディー
  • 拉馬迪
  • 라마디

Country

Ramadi is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

274,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramadi (Ramadi District, Al Anbar)

Abū Ghurayb ... 72 km
Baghdad ... 88 km
Karbala ... 106 km
Al Ḩillah ... 138 km
Najaf ... 175 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 204 km
Al Kūt ... 225 km
Kirkuk ... 242 km
Erbil ... 310 km
Kermanshah ... 317 km
Kahrīz ... 318 km
Mosul ... 321 km
Nasiriyah ... 352 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 354 km
Sanandaj ... 362 km
Dihok ... 380 km
Khorramabad ... 404 km
Borūjerd ... 439 km
Pasragad Branch ... 440 km
Hamadān ... 444 km
Āzādshahr ... 448 km
Orūmīyeh ... 477 km
Basrah ... 481 km
Ahvaz ... 489 km
Khorramshahr ... 510 km
Arāk ... 517 km
Batman ... 522 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries