Ālbū Kamāl, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ālbū Kamāl, Syria Deir ez-Zor

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ālbū Kamāl, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ālbū Kamāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ālbū Kamāl: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Ālbū Kamāl

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ālbū Kamāl

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abou Kemal
  • Abu Kamal
  • Abu Kemal
  • Abu Kemāl
  • Abu-Kamal'
  • Abū Kamāl
  • Al-bu-Kamal
  • Albu Kamal
  • Hindane
  • Hindané
  • abw kmal
  • albw kmal
  • Ālbū Kamāl
  • Абу-Камаль
  • أبو كمال
  • البو كمال

Country

Ālbū Kamāl is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

57,572 People

Cities around Ālbū Kamāl (Deir ez-Zor)

Ramadi ... 223 km
Mosul ... 272 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 291 km
Kirkuk ... 300 km
Baghdad ... 305 km
Erbil ... 313 km
Dihok ... 314 km
Karbala ... 321 km
Homs ... 337 km
Ḩamāh ... 342 km
Şanlıurfa ... 344 km
Al Ḩillah ... 356 km
Aleppo ... 357 km
Batman ... 379 km
Najaf ... 383 km
Damascus ... 385 km
Diyarbakır ... 385 km
Gaziantep ... 403 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 420 km
Latakia ... 428 km
Beirut ... 439 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 440 km
Al Kūt ... 447 km
Irbid ... 457 km
Zarqa ... 467 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 470 km
Russeifa ... 473 km
Orūmīyeh ... 477 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries