As Suwaydā’, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference As Suwaydā’, Syria As-Suwayda

What time is it?

Current local time in
As Suwaydā’, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

As Suwaydā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in As Suwaydā’: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise As Suwaydā’

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset As Suwaydā’

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Sweida
  • As Suwayda'
  • As Suwaydah
  • As Suwaydā’
  • Dionysia
  • Ehs-Suvejda
  • Es Suweida
  • Es Suweidiya
  • Es Suweidīya
  • Soueida
  • Soueïda
  • Suwaydah
  • Sweida
  • Эс-Сувейда
  • السويداء

Country

As Suwaydā’ is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

59,052 People

Cities around As Suwaydā’ (As-Suwayda)

Irbid ... 60 km
Zarqa ... 80 km
Russeifa ... 87 km
Damascus ... 91 km
Amman ... 97 km
Haifa ... 128 km
East Jerusalem ... 148 km
West Jerusalem ... 149 km
Jerusalem ... 150 km
Beirut ... 156 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 158 km
Gaza ... 215 km
Homs ... 223 km
Ḩamāh ... 267 km
Latakia ... 317 km
Port Said ... 379 km
Aleppo ... 388 km
Ismailia ... 415 km
Suez ... 442 km
Al Manşūrah ... 455 km
Zagazig ... 468 km
Tabuk ... 475 km
Mercin ... 476 km
Tarsus ... 482 km
Adana ... 483 km
Gaziantep ... 483 km
Tanda ... 493 km
Cairo ... 516 km
Al Jīzah ... 522 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries